1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Event catering activities
  5. /
  6. THE CRESSET LTD

THE CRESSET LTD

RIGHTWELL, BRETTON CENTRE, PETERBOROUGH  PE3 8DX
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 01639017
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

THE CRESSET LTD was incorporated on Friday, May 28, 1982 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in PETERBOROUGH. THE CRESSET LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Event catering activities. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 40 years and 1 day.

Name THE CRESSET LTD
Company number 01639017
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 28 May 1982
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address RIGHTWELL
BRETTON CENTRE
PETERBOROUGH
PE3 8DX
Country Of Origin
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Ymca Trinity Group Gonville Place, CB1 1ND Dates: Wednesday, April 6, 2016 - present right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts SMALL
End of financial Year 31 March
Next annual accounts due 31 December 2022, (215 days left)
Latest accounts 31 March 2021
Next confirmation statement due 01 October 2016
Last confirmation statement dated 03 September 2015

Mortgages

Total of Mortgages 1
Mortgages Outstanding 0
Mortgages Partially Satisifed 0
Mortgages Satisfied/Paid 1

Previous Names

Name Change Date
THE CRESSET LTD 28 May 1982
CRESSET LEISURE SERVICES LIMITED 04 Apr 2014