1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Licensed restaurants
  5. /
  6. PARIS HOUSE RESTAURANT LIMITED

PARIS HOUSE RESTAURANT LIMITED

C/O FROST GROUP LIMITED, COURT HOUSE THE OLD POLICE STATION, ASHBY DE LA ZOUCH  LE65 1BS
  • Liquidation
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 01639353
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

PARIS HOUSE RESTAURANT LIMITED was incorporated on Tuesday, June 1, 1982 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in ASHBY DE LA ZOUCH. PARIS HOUSE RESTAURANT LIMITED has the status: Liquidation and it's listed in the following category: Licensed restaurants. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 39 years 11 months and 28 days.

Name PARIS HOUSE RESTAURANT LIMITED
Company number 01639353
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 01 Jun 1982
Status Liquidation
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address C/O FROST GROUP LIMITED
COURT HOUSE THE OLD POLICE STATION
ASHBY DE LA ZOUCH
LE65 1BS
Country Of Origin
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

There are no currently people with significant control at PARIS HOUSE RESTAURANT LIMITED.

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
End of financial Year 31 December
Next annual accounts due 30 September 2013, (-3163 days left)
Latest accounts 31 December 2011
Next confirmation statement due 28 June 2014
Last confirmation statement dated 31 May 2013

Mortgages

Total of Mortgages 5
Mortgages Outstanding 1
Mortgages Partially Satisifed 0
Mortgages Satisfied/Paid 4

Previous Names

Name Change Date
PARIS HOUSE RESTAURANT LIMITED 01 Jun 1982
CONSTAT SEVENTEEN LIMITED 21 Jan 2010