1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Other accommodation
  5. /
  6. MACKLAND LIMITED

MACKLAND LIMITED

SITE OFFICE, WYATTS COVERT PARK HOMES, TILEHOUSE LANE, DENHAM  UB9 5DH
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 01641025
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

MACKLAND LIMITED was incorporated on Thursday, June 3, 1982 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in DENHAM. MACKLAND LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Other accommodation. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 40 years and 25 days.

Name MACKLAND LIMITED
Company number 01641025
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 03 Jun 1982
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address SITE OFFICE, WYATTS COVERT PARK HOMES
TILEHOUSE LANE
DENHAM
UB9 5DH
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Carl Barnard Nationality: British Dates: Thursday, July 14, 2016 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
End of financial Year 30 April
Next annual accounts due 31 January 2023, (216 days left)
Latest accounts 30 April 2021
Next confirmation statement due 11 August 2016
Last confirmation statement dated 14 July 2015

Mortgages

Total of Mortgages 1
Mortgages Outstanding 0
Mortgages Partially Satisifed 0
Mortgages Satisfied/Paid 1

Previous Names

Name Change Date
MACKLAND LIMITED 03 Jun 1982