1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Other accommodation
  5. /
  6. MILLERS CLOSE MANAGEMENT LIMITED

MILLERS CLOSE MANAGEMENT LIMITED

3 WEST STOCKWELL STREET, COLCHESTER, ESSEX  CO1 1HQ
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 01641849
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

MILLERS CLOSE MANAGEMENT LIMITED was incorporated on Tuesday, June 8, 1982 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in ESSEX. MILLERS CLOSE MANAGEMENT LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Other accommodation. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 39 years 11 months and 21 days.

Name MILLERS CLOSE MANAGEMENT LIMITED
Company number 01641849
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 08 Jun 1982
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 3 WEST STOCKWELL STREET
COLCHESTER
ESSEX
CO1 1HQ
Country Of Origin
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Peter George Ashton Nationality: British Dates: Friday, September 18, 2020 - Friday, June 18, 2021 significant influence or control
Mr Paul Robert Cowper Nationality: British Dates: Friday, September 18, 2020 - present significant influence or control
Mrs Ellen Mary Hayes Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, April 6, 2016 - Friday, September 18, 2020 significant influence or control
Mrs Cheryl Alison Mckune Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, April 6, 2016 - Tuesday, July 3, 2018 significant influence or control

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
End of financial Year 31 March
Next annual accounts due 31 December 2022, (215 days left)
Latest accounts 31 March 2021
Next confirmation statement due 28 January 2017
Last confirmation statement dated 31 December 2015

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against MILLERS CLOSE MANAGEMENT LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
MILLERS CLOSE MANAGEMENT LIMITED 08 Jun 1982