1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Public houses and bars
  5. /
  6. CRAFTED PROJECTS LTD

CRAFTED PROJECTS LTD

C/O EARL GREY PROPERTIES LTD 2ND FLOOR ADELPHI CHAMBERS, 20 SHAKESPEARE STREET, NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE  NE1 6AQ
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 01641889
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

CRAFTED PROJECTS LTD was incorporated on Tuesday, June 8, 1982 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE. CRAFTED PROJECTS LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Public houses and bars. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 39 years 11 months and 21 days.

Name CRAFTED PROJECTS LTD
Company number 01641889
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 08 Jun 1982
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address C/O EARL GREY PROPERTIES LTD 2ND FLOOR ADELPHI CHAMBERS
20 SHAKESPEARE STREET
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
NE1 6AQ
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Easteye Limited Stockholm Close, Tyne Tunnel Trading Estate, NE29 7SF Dates: Monday, August 1, 2016 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors as firm
significant influence or control as firm

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts SMALL
End of financial Year 31 October
Next annual accounts due 31 July 2022, (62 days left)
Latest accounts 31 October 2020
Next confirmation statement due 27 January 2017
Last confirmation statement dated 30 December 2015

Mortgages

Total of Mortgages 10
Mortgages Outstanding 3
Mortgages Partially Satisifed 0
Mortgages Satisfied/Paid 7

Previous Names

Name Change Date
CRAFTED PROJECTS LTD 08 Jun 1982
NORTHPLAN LIMITED 12 May 2017