1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Other accommodation
  5. /
  6. IVY HOUSE, DEVIZES MANAGEMENT LIMITED

IVY HOUSE, DEVIZES MANAGEMENT LIMITED

2 IVY HOUSE, 99 SOUTHBROOM ROAD, DEVIZES  SN10 1LY
  • Active
  • PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
  • Company No. 01641986
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

IVY HOUSE, DEVIZES MANAGEMENT LIMITED was incorporated on Tuesday, June 8, 1982 as a PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital) with registered address in DEVIZES. IVY HOUSE, DEVIZES MANAGEMENT LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Other accommodation. This PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital) has been operating for 40 years and 20 days.

Name IVY HOUSE, DEVIZES MANAGEMENT LIMITED
Company number 01641986
Company type PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Incorporation date 08 Jun 1982
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 2 IVY HOUSE
99 SOUTHBROOM ROAD
DEVIZES
SN10 1LY
Country Of Origin
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Francis John Noseda Nationality: British Dates: Monday, October 19, 2020 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
Ms Lucy Williams Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, April 6, 2016 - Tuesday, October 3, 2017 voting rights 25 to 50 percent
Ms Jane Margaret Fifield Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, April 6, 2016 - present voting rights 25 to 50 percent
Mr Vincent Paul Minty Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, April 6, 2016 - present voting rights 25 to 50 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts DORMANT
End of financial Year 30 November
Next annual accounts due 31 August 2022, (63 days left)
Latest accounts 30 November 2020
Next confirmation statement due 11 June 2017
Last confirmation statement dated 14 May 2016

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against IVY HOUSE, DEVIZES MANAGEMENT LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
IVY HOUSE, DEVIZES MANAGEMENT LIMITED 08 Jun 1982