1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Other accommodation
  5. /
  6. THORNE GOLF CLUB HOUSE LIMITED

THORNE GOLF CLUB HOUSE LIMITED

KIRTON LANE, THORNE, DONCASTER  DN8 5RJ
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 01642065
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

THORNE GOLF CLUB HOUSE LIMITED was incorporated on Wednesday, June 9, 1982 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in DONCASTER. THORNE GOLF CLUB HOUSE LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Other accommodation. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 39 years 11 months and 20 days.

Name THORNE GOLF CLUB HOUSE LIMITED
Company number 01642065
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 09 Jun 1982
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address KIRTON LANE
THORNE
DONCASTER
DN8 5RJ
Country Of Origin
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Richard David Highfield Nationality: British Dates: Friday, July 1, 2016 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
significant influence or control
Mrs Caroline Highfield Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, April 6, 2016 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
significant influence or control as firm

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts MICRO ENTITY
End of financial Year 30 September
Next annual accounts due 30 June 2023, (396 days left)
Latest accounts 30 September 2021
Next confirmation statement due 24 August 2016
Last confirmation statement dated 27 July 2015

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against THORNE GOLF CLUB HOUSE LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
THORNE GOLF CLUB HOUSE LIMITED 09 Jun 1982