1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Hotels and similar accommodation
  5. /
  6. MILSOM HOTELS LIMITED

MILSOM HOTELS LIMITED

400 DASHWOOD LANG ROAD, WEYBRIDGE  KT15 2HJ
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 01642568
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

MILSOM HOTELS LIMITED was incorporated on Thursday, June 10, 1982 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in WEYBRIDGE. MILSOM HOTELS LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Hotels and similar accommodation. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 40 years and 18 days.

Name MILSOM HOTELS LIMITED
Company number 01642568
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 10 Jun 1982
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 400 DASHWOOD LANG ROAD
WEYBRIDGE
KT15 2HJ
Country Of Origin
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Paul John Milsom Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, April 6, 2016 - present ownership of shares 50 to 75 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts FULL
End of financial Year 31 March
Next annual accounts due 31 December 2022, (185 days left)
Latest accounts 31 March 2021
Next confirmation statement due 31 December 2016
Last confirmation statement dated 03 December 2015

Mortgages

Total of Mortgages 15
Mortgages Outstanding 14
Mortgages Partially Satisifed 0
Mortgages Satisfied/Paid 1

Previous Names

Name Change Date
MILSOM HOTELS LIMITED 10 Jun 1982
MILSOM HOTELS (DEDHAM) LIMITED 03 Jan 2003