1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Other accommodation
  5. /
  6. DOMNEVA TIME-SHARE LIMITED

DOMNEVA TIME-SHARE LIMITED

25 PARK STREET, MACCLESFIELD, CHESHIRE  SK11 6SS
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 01643228
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

DOMNEVA TIME-SHARE LIMITED was incorporated on Monday, June 14, 1982 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in CHESHIRE. DOMNEVA TIME-SHARE LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Other accommodation. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 40 years and 14 days.

Name DOMNEVA TIME-SHARE LIMITED
Company number 01643228
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 14 Jun 1982
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 25 PARK STREET
MACCLESFIELD
CHESHIRE
SK11 6SS
Country Of Origin
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mrs Joyce Carr Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, April 6, 2016 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts MICRO ENTITY
End of financial Year 31 March
Next annual accounts due 31 December 2022, (185 days left)
Latest accounts 31 March 2021
Next confirmation statement due 07 December 2016
Last confirmation statement dated 09 November 2015

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against DOMNEVA TIME-SHARE LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
DOMNEVA TIME-SHARE LIMITED 14 Jun 1982