1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Licensed restaurants
  5. /
  6. LAWRIE'S OF YORK LIMITED

LAWRIE'S OF YORK LIMITED

THE OLD SCHOOLHOUSE RINGFORD, BY CASTLE DOUGLAS, KIRKCUDBRIGHTSHIRE  DE7 2AL
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 01645781
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

LAWRIE'S OF YORK LIMITED was incorporated on Wednesday, June 23, 1982 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in KIRKCUDBRIGHTSHIRE. LAWRIE'S OF YORK LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Licensed restaurants. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 40 years and 5 days.

Name LAWRIE'S OF YORK LIMITED
Company number 01645781
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 23 Jun 1982
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address THE OLD SCHOOLHOUSE RINGFORD
BY CASTLE DOUGLAS
KIRKCUDBRIGHTSHIRE
DE7 2AL
Country Of Origin
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr David Graham Lawrie Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, April 6, 2016 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
Caroline Rosemary Lawrie Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, April 6, 2016 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts MICRO ENTITY
End of financial Year 31 July
Next annual accounts due 30 April 2022, (-59 days left)
Latest accounts 31 July 2020
Next confirmation statement due 19 September 2016
Last confirmation statement dated 22 August 2015

Mortgages

Total of Mortgages 1
Mortgages Outstanding 1
Mortgages Partially Satisifed 0
Mortgages Satisfied/Paid 0

Previous Names

Name Change Date
LAWRIE'S OF YORK LIMITED 23 Jun 1982