1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Licensed restaurants
  5. /
  6. SANTELMOSS LIMITED

SANTELMOSS LIMITED

233 BROMPTON ROAD, LONDON  SW3 2EP
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 01645872
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

SANTELMOSS LIMITED was incorporated on Wednesday, June 23, 1982 as a Private Limited Company with no registered address. SANTELMOSS LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Licensed restaurants. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 40 years and 5 days.

Name SANTELMOSS LIMITED
Company number 01645872
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 23 Jun 1982
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 233 BROMPTON ROAD
LONDON
SW3 2EP
Country Of Origin
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Christopher Man Hsien Tan Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, April 6, 2016 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
Mr Holland Kwok Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, April 6, 2016 - present significant influence or control

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
End of financial Year 31 May
Next annual accounts due 28 February 2023, (244 days left)
Latest accounts 31 May 2021
Next confirmation statement due 28 August 2016
Last confirmation statement dated 31 July 2015

Mortgages

Total of Mortgages 6
Mortgages Outstanding 2
Mortgages Partially Satisifed 0
Mortgages Satisfied/Paid 4

Previous Names

Name Change Date
SANTELMOSS LIMITED 23 Jun 1982