1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Public houses and bars
  5. /
  6. THE JOLLY FARMER (COOKHAM DEAN) LIMITED

THE JOLLY FARMER (COOKHAM DEAN) LIMITED

C/O DONALD REID & CO, PRINCE ALBERT STREET, 20 KING STREET  SL6 1DT
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 01646146
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

THE JOLLY FARMER (COOKHAM DEAN) LIMITED was incorporated on Thursday, June 24, 1982 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in 20 KING STREET. THE JOLLY FARMER (COOKHAM DEAN) LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Public houses and bars. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 39 years 11 months and 5 days.

Name THE JOLLY FARMER (COOKHAM DEAN) LIMITED
Company number 01646146
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 24 Jun 1982
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address C/O DONALD REID & CO
PRINCE ALBERT STREET
20 KING STREET
SL6 1DT
Country Of Origin
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

There are no currently people with significant control at THE JOLLY FARMER (COOKHAM DEAN) LIMITED.

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
End of financial Year 30 September
Next annual accounts due 30 June 2023, (396 days left)
Latest accounts 30 September 2021
Next confirmation statement due 05 November 2016
Last confirmation statement dated 08 October 2015

Mortgages

Total of Mortgages 3
Mortgages Outstanding 1
Mortgages Partially Satisifed 0
Mortgages Satisfied/Paid 2

Previous Names

Name Change Date
THE JOLLY FARMER (COOKHAM DEAN) LIMITED 24 Jun 1982