1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Licensed restaurants
  5. /
  6. TRAGARA RESTAURANT CO. LIMITED

TRAGARA RESTAURANT CO. LIMITED

AUBAINE, 7 MOXON ST, LONDON  W1U 4EP
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 01647856
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

TRAGARA RESTAURANT CO. LIMITED was incorporated on Friday, July 2, 1982 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in LONDON. TRAGARA RESTAURANT CO. LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Licensed restaurants. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 39 years 10 months and 27 days.

Name TRAGARA RESTAURANT CO. LIMITED
Company number 01647856
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 02 Jul 1982
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address AUBAINE
7 MOXON ST
LONDON
W1U 4EP
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Bravespirit Limited Kensington High Street, W8 5ED Dates: Wednesday, April 6, 2016 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts DORMANT
End of financial Year 31 March
Next annual accounts due 31 March 2022, (-59 days left)
Latest accounts 29 March 2020
Next confirmation statement due 28 July 2016
Last confirmation statement dated 30 June 2015

Mortgages

Total of Mortgages 2
Mortgages Outstanding 0
Mortgages Partially Satisifed 0
Mortgages Satisfied/Paid 2

Previous Names

Name Change Date
TRAGARA RESTAURANT CO. LIMITED 02 Jul 1982