1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Hotels and similar accommodation
  5. /
  6. CALHURST LIMITED

CALHURST LIMITED

REGINA HOUSE 124, FINCHLEY ROAD, LONDON  NW3 5JS
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 01650472
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

CALHURST LIMITED was incorporated on Monday, July 12, 1982 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in LONDON. CALHURST LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Hotels and similar accommodation. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 39 years 10 months and 17 days.

Name CALHURST LIMITED
Company number 01650472
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 12 Jul 1982
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address REGINA HOUSE 124
FINCHLEY ROAD
LONDON
NW3 5JS
Country Of Origin
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Andrew Thrasyvoulou Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, April 6, 2016 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
End of financial Year 30 June
Next annual accounts due 31 March 2022, (-59 days left)
Latest accounts 30 June 2020
Next confirmation statement due 24 August 2016
Last confirmation statement dated 27 July 2015

Mortgages

Total of Mortgages 15
Mortgages Outstanding 2
Mortgages Partially Satisifed 0
Mortgages Satisfied/Paid 13

Previous Names

Name Change Date
CALHURST LIMITED 12 Jul 1982