1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Other holiday and other collective accommodation
  5. /
  6. MANOR COURT (MORETONHAMPSTEAD) LIMITED

MANOR COURT (MORETONHAMPSTEAD) LIMITED

MANOR COURT MORETON HAMPSTEAD, NORTH BOVEY, NEWTON ABBOT  TQ13 8RF
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 01651257
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

MANOR COURT (MORETONHAMPSTEAD) LIMITED was incorporated on Wednesday, July 14, 1982 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in NEWTON ABBOT. MANOR COURT (MORETONHAMPSTEAD) LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Other holiday and other collective accommodation. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 39 years 10 months and 15 days.

Name MANOR COURT (MORETONHAMPSTEAD) LIMITED
Company number 01651257
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 14 Jul 1982
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address MANOR COURT MORETON HAMPSTEAD
NORTH BOVEY
NEWTON ABBOT
TQ13 8RF
Country Of Origin
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Brian Sidney Blackwell Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, April 6, 2016 - present ownership of shares 50 to 75 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
End of financial Year 31 December
Next annual accounts due 30 September 2022, (123 days left)
Latest accounts 31 December 2020
Next confirmation statement due 21 May 2017
Last confirmation statement dated 23 April 2016

Mortgages

Total of Mortgages 2
Mortgages Outstanding 1
Mortgages Partially Satisifed 0
Mortgages Satisfied/Paid 1

Previous Names

Name Change Date
MANOR COURT (MORETONHAMPSTEAD) LIMITED 14 Jul 1982