1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Other accommodation
  5. /
  6. BROMFORD (SUNNINGDALE) MANAGEMENT LIMITED

BROMFORD (SUNNINGDALE) MANAGEMENT LIMITED

ROBERT OULSNAM & COMPANY 79 HEWELL ROAD, BARNT GREEN, BIRMINGHAM  B45 8NL
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 01652814
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

BROMFORD (SUNNINGDALE) MANAGEMENT LIMITED was incorporated on Tuesday, July 20, 1982 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in BIRMINGHAM. BROMFORD (SUNNINGDALE) MANAGEMENT LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Other accommodation. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 39 years 11 months and 8 days.

Name BROMFORD (SUNNINGDALE) MANAGEMENT LIMITED
Company number 01652814
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 20 Jul 1982
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address ROBERT OULSNAM & COMPANY 79 HEWELL ROAD
BARNT GREEN
BIRMINGHAM
B45 8NL
Country Of Origin
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Stephen David Wyatt Nationality: British Dates: Thursday, August 27, 2020 - Wednesday, March 31, 2021 significant influence or control
significant influence or control as firm
Mr Stephen David Wyatt Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, July 1, 2020 - Wednesday, August 26, 2020 significant influence or control
Mr Paul Aymond Baker Nationality: British Dates: Monday, July 3, 2017 - Wednesday, July 1, 2020 significant influence or control
Mr Roger Keith Mander Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, June 1, 2016 - Monday, July 3, 2017 significant influence or control

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts MICRO ENTITY
End of financial Year 31 December
Next annual accounts due 30 September 2022, (93 days left)
Latest accounts 31 December 2020
Next confirmation statement due 09 August 2016
Last confirmation statement dated 12 July 2015

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against BROMFORD (SUNNINGDALE) MANAGEMENT LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
BROMFORD (SUNNINGDALE) MANAGEMENT LIMITED 20 Jul 1982