1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Other accommodation
  5. /
  6. BRAIGH SUNTIME COMPANY LIMITED(THE)

BRAIGH SUNTIME COMPANY LIMITED(THE)

96 BRIGG ROAD, MESSINGHAM, SCUNTHORPE  DN17 3RB
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 01653187
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

BRAIGH SUNTIME COMPANY LIMITED(THE) was incorporated on Thursday, July 22, 1982 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in SCUNTHORPE. BRAIGH SUNTIME COMPANY LIMITED(THE) has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Other accommodation. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 39 years 11 months and 6 days.

Name BRAIGH SUNTIME COMPANY LIMITED(THE)
Company number 01653187
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 22 Jul 1982
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 96 BRIGG ROAD
MESSINGHAM
SCUNTHORPE
DN17 3RB
Country Of Origin
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

There are no currently people with significant control at BRAIGH SUNTIME COMPANY LIMITED(THE).

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts DORMANT
End of financial Year 31 December
Next annual accounts due 30 September 2022, (93 days left)
Latest accounts 31 December 2020
Next confirmation statement due 29 April 2017
Last confirmation statement dated 01 April 2016

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against BRAIGH SUNTIME COMPANY LIMITED(THE).

Previous Names

Name Change Date
BRAIGH SUNTIME COMPANY LIMITED(THE) 22 Jul 1982