1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Recreational vehicle parks, trailer parks and camping grounds
  5. /
  6. COUNTY OF SALOP STEAM ENGINE SOCIETY LIMITED(THE)

COUNTY OF SALOP STEAM ENGINE SOCIETY LIMITED(THE)

CAERWYN JONES CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS EMSTREY HOUSE, SHREWSBURY BUSINESS PARK, SHREWSBURY  SY2 6LG
  • Active
  • PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
  • Company No. 01654318
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

COUNTY OF SALOP STEAM ENGINE SOCIETY LIMITED(THE) was incorporated on Tuesday, July 27, 1982 as a PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital) with registered address in SHREWSBURY. COUNTY OF SALOP STEAM ENGINE SOCIETY LIMITED(THE) has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Recreational vehicle parks, trailer parks and camping grounds. This PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital) has been operating for 39 years 10 months and 2 days.

Name COUNTY OF SALOP STEAM ENGINE SOCIETY LIMITED(THE)
Company number 01654318
Company type PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Incorporation date 27 Jul 1982
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address CAERWYN JONES CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS EMSTREY HOUSE
SHREWSBURY BUSINESS PARK
SHREWSBURY
SY2 6LG
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr David Key Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, April 6, 2016 - Sunday, November 5, 2017 significant influence or control
Mr Ben Kay Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, April 6, 2016 - present significant influence or control
Mr Michael John Llewellyn Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, April 6, 2016 - present significant influence or control
Mrs Linda Davies Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, April 6, 2016 - present significant influence or control
Mr Anthony Edwin Leeding Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, April 6, 2016 - present significant influence or control
Mr Leslie John Bell Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, April 6, 2016 - present significant influence or control
Mr Bryan Samuel Meredith Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, April 6, 2016 - present significant influence or control
Mr Michael Salt Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, April 6, 2016 - present significant influence or control
Mr Mark Roger Bishop Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, April 6, 2016 - present significant influence or control
Mr Donald Metcalfe Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, April 6, 2016 - present significant influence or control
Mr Robert James Gwilliam Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, April 6, 2016 - present significant influence or control
Mr Ken Milns Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, April 6, 2016 - present significant influence or control
Mr Andrew Neville Wild Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, April 6, 2016 - present significant influence or control
Mr Alan John Williams Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, April 6, 2016 - present significant influence or control
Mr Edward Wyatt Goddard Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, April 6, 2016 - present significant influence or control
Mr Derek Whitefoot Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, April 6, 2016 - present significant influence or control
Mr Martin William Lane Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, April 6, 2016 - present significant influence or control
Mr Wilfred David Onions Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, April 6, 2016 - present significant influence or control
Mr Tony Seddon Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, April 6, 2016 - Friday, November 24, 2017 significant influence or control
Mr Thomas Richard Harold Sanders Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, April 6, 2016 - present significant influence or control
Mr Nicholas Charles Onions Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, April 6, 2016 - present significant influence or control
Mr Steve Whitefoot Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, April 6, 2016 - present significant influence or control
Mr Phillip John Davies Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, April 6, 2016 - present significant influence or control
Mr Paul Anthony Williams Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, April 6, 2016 - present significant influence or control

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts SMALL
End of financial Year 30 September
Next annual accounts due 30 June 2023, (396 days left)
Latest accounts 30 September 2021
Next confirmation statement due 22 December 2016
Last confirmation statement dated 24 November 2015

Mortgages

Total of Mortgages 1
Mortgages Outstanding 0
Mortgages Partially Satisifed 0
Mortgages Satisfied/Paid 1

Previous Names

Name Change Date
COUNTY OF SALOP STEAM ENGINE SOCIETY LIMITED(THE) 27 Jul 1982