1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Hotels and similar accommodation
  5. /
  6. PENNYHILL PARK LIMITED

PENNYHILL PARK LIMITED

EXECUTIVE OFFICE, PENNYHILL PARK HOTEL& SPA, BAGSHOT  GU19 5EU
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 01654812
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

PENNYHILL PARK LIMITED was incorporated on Thursday, July 29, 1982 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in BAGSHOT. PENNYHILL PARK LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Hotels and similar accommodation. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 39 years 10 months and 30 days.

Name PENNYHILL PARK LIMITED
Company number 01654812
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 29 Jul 1982
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address EXECUTIVE OFFICE
PENNYHILL PARK HOTEL& SPA
BAGSHOT
GU19 5EU
Country Of Origin
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
The Manor House Hotel (Castle Combe) Ltd London Road, GU19 5EU Dates: Wednesday, April 6, 2016 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts FULL
End of financial Year 31 March
Next annual accounts due 31 March 2022, (-89 days left)
Latest accounts 29 March 2020
Next confirmation statement due 28 November 2016
Last confirmation statement dated 31 October 2015

Mortgages

Total of Mortgages 8
Mortgages Outstanding 6
Mortgages Partially Satisifed 0
Mortgages Satisfied/Paid 2

Previous Names

Name Change Date
PENNYHILL PARK LIMITED 29 Jul 1982