1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Other accommodation
  5. /
  6. BROOKMEADOW CARE HOME LIMITED

BROOKMEADOW CARE HOME LIMITED

51 OAKS PARK, ROUGH COMMON, CANTERBURY  CT2 9DP
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 01655441
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

BROOKMEADOW CARE HOME LIMITED was incorporated on Friday, July 30, 1982 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in CANTERBURY. BROOKMEADOW CARE HOME LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Other accommodation. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 39 years 10 months and 29 days.

Name BROOKMEADOW CARE HOME LIMITED
Company number 01655441
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 30 Jul 1982
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 51 OAKS PARK
ROUGH COMMON
CANTERBURY
CT2 9DP
Country Of Origin
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Malcolm Bruce Williams Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, May 26, 2021 - Wednesday, May 26, 2021 ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
Mrs Dianne Irons Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, May 26, 2021 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
Mrs Diane Irons Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, April 6, 2016 - Wednesday, May 26, 2021 ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts UNAUDITED ABRIDGED
End of financial Year 30 April
Next annual accounts due 31 January 2023, (216 days left)
Latest accounts 30 April 2021
Next confirmation statement due 29 January 2017
Last confirmation statement dated 01 January 2016

Mortgages

Total of Mortgages 4
Mortgages Outstanding 2
Mortgages Partially Satisifed 0
Mortgages Satisfied/Paid 2

Previous Names

Name Change Date
BROOKMEADOW CARE HOME LIMITED 30 Jul 1982