1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Other accommodation
  5. /
  6. VIVA RIVERSIDE LIMITED

VIVA RIVERSIDE LIMITED

THE OLD RECTORY, CHURCH STREET, WEYBRIDGE  KT13 8DE
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 01656728
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

VIVA RIVERSIDE LIMITED was incorporated on Thursday, August 5, 1982 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in WEYBRIDGE. VIVA RIVERSIDE LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Other accommodation. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 39 years 9 months and 24 days.

Name VIVA RIVERSIDE LIMITED
Company number 01656728
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 05 Aug 1982
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address THE OLD RECTORY
CHURCH STREET
WEYBRIDGE
KT13 8DE
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Arno Michael Reitsma Nationality: Dutch Dates: Wednesday, March 21, 2018 - present significant influence or control
Regis Buhren Nationality: German Dates: Wednesday, April 6, 2016 - Wednesday, March 21, 2018 significant influence or control

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
End of financial Year 31 December
Next annual accounts due 31 December 2021, (-149 days left)
Latest accounts 31 December 2019
Next confirmation statement due 28 June 2017
Last confirmation statement dated 31 May 2016

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against VIVA RIVERSIDE LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
VIVA RIVERSIDE LIMITED 05 Aug 1982
CROSSGATES TRAVEL (GERMANY) LIMITED 28 May 2019