1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Other accommodation
  5. /
  6. MARY ROSE LODGE (PORTSMOUTH) LIMITED

MARY ROSE LODGE (PORTSMOUTH) LIMITED

DACK PROPERTY MANAGEMENT, 67 OSBORNE ROAD, SOUTHSEA  PO5 3LS
  • Active
  • PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
  • Company No. 01657487
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

MARY ROSE LODGE (PORTSMOUTH) LIMITED was incorporated on Tuesday, August 10, 1982 as a PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital) with registered address in SOUTHSEA. MARY ROSE LODGE (PORTSMOUTH) LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Other accommodation. This PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital) has been operating for 39 years 9 months and 19 days.

Name MARY ROSE LODGE (PORTSMOUTH) LIMITED
Company number 01657487
Company type PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Incorporation date 10 Aug 1982
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address DACK PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
67 OSBORNE ROAD
SOUTHSEA
PO5 3LS
Country Of Origin
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

There are no currently people with significant control at MARY ROSE LODGE (PORTSMOUTH) LIMITED.

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
End of financial Year 31 December
Next annual accounts due 30 September 2022, (123 days left)
Latest accounts 31 December 2020
Next confirmation statement due 13 August 2016
Last confirmation statement dated 16 July 2015

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against MARY ROSE LODGE (PORTSMOUTH) LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
MARY ROSE LODGE (PORTSMOUTH) LIMITED 10 Aug 1982