1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Other accommodation
  5. /
  6. RIBBY HALL MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED

RIBBY HALL MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED

RIBBY HALL VILLAGE RIBBY ROAD, WREA GREEN, PRESTON  PR4 2PR
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 01657629
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

RIBBY HALL MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED was incorporated on Wednesday, August 11, 1982 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in PRESTON. RIBBY HALL MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Other accommodation. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 39 years 9 months and 18 days.

Name RIBBY HALL MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED
Company number 01657629
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 11 Aug 1982
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address RIBBY HALL VILLAGE RIBBY ROAD
WREA GREEN
PRESTON
PR4 2PR
Country Of Origin
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
W. & G. Harrison Ltd Ribby Road, Wrea Green, PR4 2PR Dates: Monday, June 20, 2016 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts MICRO ENTITY
End of financial Year 31 March
Next annual accounts due 31 December 2022, (215 days left)
Latest accounts 31 March 2021
Next confirmation statement due 17 July 2017
Last confirmation statement dated 19 June 2016

Mortgages

Total of Mortgages 1
Mortgages Outstanding 0
Mortgages Partially Satisifed 0
Mortgages Satisfied/Paid 1

Previous Names

Name Change Date
RIBBY HALL MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED 11 Aug 1982