1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Other accommodation
  5. /
  6. 28 BLENHEIM ROAD, (MANAGEMENT) LIMITED

28 BLENHEIM ROAD, (MANAGEMENT) LIMITED

28 BLENHEIM ROAD, REDLAND, BRISTOL  BS6 7JP
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 01658349
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

28 BLENHEIM ROAD, (MANAGEMENT) LIMITED was incorporated on Friday, August 13, 1982 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in BRISTOL. 28 BLENHEIM ROAD, (MANAGEMENT) LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Other accommodation. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 39 years 9 months and 16 days.

Name 28 BLENHEIM ROAD, (MANAGEMENT) LIMITED
Company number 01658349
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 13 Aug 1982
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 28 BLENHEIM ROAD
REDLAND
BRISTOL
BS6 7JP
Country Of Origin
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Paul Adrian Bartlett Nationality: British Dates: Monday, August 1, 2016 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
End of financial Year 31 March
Next annual accounts due 31 December 2022, (215 days left)
Latest accounts 31 March 2021
Next confirmation statement due 27 September 2016
Last confirmation statement dated 30 August 2015

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against 28 BLENHEIM ROAD, (MANAGEMENT) LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
28 BLENHEIM ROAD, (MANAGEMENT) LIMITED 13 Aug 1982