1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Other accommodation
  5. /
  6. SOLENT COURT MANAGEMENT COMPANY (PORTSMOUTH) LIMITED

SOLENT COURT MANAGEMENT COMPANY (PORTSMOUTH) LIMITED

67 OSBORNE ROAD, SOUTHSEA  PO5 3LS
  • Active
  • PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
  • Company No. 01658894
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

SOLENT COURT MANAGEMENT COMPANY (PORTSMOUTH) LIMITED was incorporated on Tuesday, August 17, 1982 as a PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital) with registered address in SOUTHSEA. SOLENT COURT MANAGEMENT COMPANY (PORTSMOUTH) LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Other accommodation. This PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital) has been operating for 39 years 9 months and 12 days.

Name SOLENT COURT MANAGEMENT COMPANY (PORTSMOUTH) LIMITED
Company number 01658894
Company type PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Incorporation date 17 Aug 1982
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 67 OSBORNE ROAD
SOUTHSEA
PO5 3LS
Country Of Origin
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

There are no currently people with significant control at SOLENT COURT MANAGEMENT COMPANY (PORTSMOUTH) LIMITED.

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts DORMANT
End of financial Year 5 April
Next annual accounts due 05 January 2023, (220 days left)
Latest accounts 05 April 2021
Next confirmation statement due 07 August 2016
Last confirmation statement dated 10 July 2015

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against SOLENT COURT MANAGEMENT COMPANY (PORTSMOUTH) LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
SOLENT COURT MANAGEMENT COMPANY (PORTSMOUTH) LIMITED 17 Aug 1982