1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Other accommodation
  5. /
  6. 67 ST. JAMES ROAD, MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED

67 ST. JAMES ROAD, MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED

122-124 PORTLAND ROAD, SOUTH NORWOOD, LONDON  SE25 4PL
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 01659604
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

67 ST. JAMES ROAD, MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED was incorporated on Friday, August 20, 1982 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in LONDON. 67 ST. JAMES ROAD, MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Other accommodation. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 39 years 9 months and 9 days.

Name 67 ST. JAMES ROAD, MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED
Company number 01659604
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 20 Aug 1982
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 122-124 PORTLAND ROAD
SOUTH NORWOOD
LONDON
SE25 4PL
Country Of Origin
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

There are no currently people with significant control at 67 ST. JAMES ROAD, MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED.

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts DORMANT
End of financial Year 31 March
Next annual accounts due 31 December 2022, (215 days left)
Latest accounts 31 March 2021
Next confirmation statement due 06 January 2017
Last confirmation statement dated 09 December 2015

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against 67 ST. JAMES ROAD, MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
67 ST. JAMES ROAD, MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED 20 Aug 1982