1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Other accommodation
  5. /
  6. SUNNINGDALE (YORKSHIRE) LIMITED

SUNNINGDALE (YORKSHIRE) LIMITED

UNIT 3 OLD BRICK WORKS LANE, CHESTERFIELD, DERBYSHIRE  S41 7JD
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 01659643
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

SUNNINGDALE (YORKSHIRE) LIMITED was incorporated on Friday, August 20, 1982 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in DERBYSHIRE. SUNNINGDALE (YORKSHIRE) LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Other accommodation. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 39 years 9 months and 9 days.

Name SUNNINGDALE (YORKSHIRE) LIMITED
Company number 01659643
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 20 Aug 1982
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address UNIT 3 OLD BRICK WORKS LANE
CHESTERFIELD
DERBYSHIRE
S41 7JD
Country Of Origin
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mrs Seema Admani Nationality: British Dates: Sunday, October 9, 2016 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
End of financial Year 31 July
Next annual accounts due 30 April 2022, (-29 days left)
Latest accounts 31 July 2020
Next confirmation statement due 07 November 2016
Last confirmation statement dated 10 October 2015

Mortgages

Total of Mortgages 3
Mortgages Outstanding 3
Mortgages Partially Satisifed 0
Mortgages Satisfied/Paid 0

Previous Names

Name Change Date
SUNNINGDALE (YORKSHIRE) LIMITED 20 Aug 1982