1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Other food services
  5. /
  6. PROMAR OF SALE (U.K.) LIMITED

PROMAR OF SALE (U.K.) LIMITED

EDEN HOUSE, 13 GREENWAY, WILMSLOW  SK9 1LU
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 01660241
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

PROMAR OF SALE (U.K.) LIMITED was incorporated on Wednesday, August 25, 1982 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in WILMSLOW. PROMAR OF SALE (U.K.) LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Other food services. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 39 years 9 months and 4 days.

Name PROMAR OF SALE (U.K.) LIMITED
Company number 01660241
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 25 Aug 1982
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address EDEN HOUSE
13 GREENWAY
WILMSLOW
SK9 1LU
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mrs Christene Ann Laffly Nationality: French Dates: Thursday, June 30, 2016 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
Mr Daniel Francois Laffly Nationality: French Dates: Thursday, June 30, 2016 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
End of financial Year 30 September
Next annual accounts due 30 June 2023, (396 days left)
Latest accounts 30 September 2021
Next confirmation statement due 14 January 2017
Last confirmation statement dated 17 December 2015

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against PROMAR OF SALE (U.K.) LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
PROMAR OF SALE (U.K.) LIMITED 25 Aug 1982