1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Manufacture of electronic components
  5. /
  6. R.E. REALISATIONS LIMITED

R.E. REALISATIONS LIMITED

HAYWOOD HOUSE, DUMFRIES PLACE, CARDIFF  CF1 4BA
  • Active - Proposal to Strike off
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 01709959
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

R.E. REALISATIONS LIMITED was incorporated on Monday, March 28, 1983 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in CARDIFF. R.E. REALISATIONS LIMITED has the status: Active - Proposal to Strike off and it's listed in the following category: Manufacture of electronic components. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 39 years 3 months.

Name R.E. REALISATIONS LIMITED
Company number 01709959
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 28 Mar 1983
Status Active - Proposal to Strike off
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address HAYWOOD HOUSE
DUMFRIES PLACE
CARDIFF
CF1 4BA
Country Of Origin
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

There are no currently people with significant control at R.E. REALISATIONS LIMITED.

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts ACCOUNTS TYPE NOT AVAILABLE
End of financial Year 31 December
Next annual accounts due 31 October 1995, (-9737 days left)
Latest accounts 31 December 1993
Next confirmation statement due 29 January 1996
Last confirmation statement dated 01 January 1995

Mortgages

Total of Mortgages 6
Mortgages Outstanding 4
Mortgages Partially Satisifed 0
Mortgages Satisfied/Paid 2

Previous Names

Name Change Date
R.E. REALISATIONS LIMITED 28 Mar 1983