1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Manufacture TV transmitters, telephony etc.
  5. /
  6. ESSEX TELEPHONE SERVICES LIMITED

ESSEX TELEPHONE SERVICES LIMITED

43 KINGSBRIDGE ROAD, BISHOPS STORTFORD, HERTFORDSHIRE  CM23 2AF
  • Voluntary Arrangement
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 01736908
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

ESSEX TELEPHONE SERVICES LIMITED was incorporated on Tuesday, July 5, 1983 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in HERTFORDSHIRE. ESSEX TELEPHONE SERVICES LIMITED has the status: Voluntary Arrangement and it's listed in the following category: Manufacture TV transmitters, telephony etc.. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 38 years 11 months and 23 days.

Name ESSEX TELEPHONE SERVICES LIMITED
Company number 01736908
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 05 Jul 1983
Status Voluntary Arrangement
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 43 KINGSBRIDGE ROAD
BISHOPS STORTFORD
HERTFORDSHIRE
CM23 2AF
Country Of Origin
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

There are no currently people with significant control at ESSEX TELEPHONE SERVICES LIMITED.

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts ACCOUNTS TYPE NOT AVAILABLE
End of financial Year 31 December
Next annual accounts due 31 October 1995, (-9737 days left)
Latest accounts 31 December 1993
Next confirmation statement due 06 June 1996
Last confirmation statement dated 09 May 1995

Mortgages

Total of Mortgages 2
Mortgages Outstanding 2
Mortgages Partially Satisifed 0
Mortgages Satisfied/Paid 0

Previous Names

Name Change Date
ESSEX TELEPHONE SERVICES LIMITED 05 Jul 1983