1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Manufacture TV transmitters, telephony etc.
  5. /
  6. PROLUX LIMITED

PROLUX LIMITED

LOVELL HOUSE, NORTH STREET, LEEDS  LS2 7PN
  • Liquidation
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 01934144
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

PROLUX LIMITED was incorporated on Monday, July 29, 1985 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in LEEDS. PROLUX LIMITED has the status: Liquidation and it's listed in the following category: Manufacture TV transmitters, telephony etc.. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 36 years 10 months and 30 days.

Name PROLUX LIMITED
Company number 01934144
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 29 Jul 1985
Status Liquidation
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address LOVELL HOUSE
NORTH STREET
LEEDS
LS2 7PN
Country Of Origin
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

There are no currently people with significant control at PROLUX LIMITED.

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts SMALL
End of financial Year 31 October
Next annual accounts due 31 August 1992, (-10893 days left)
Latest accounts 31 October 1990
Next confirmation statement due 25 July 1992
Last confirmation statement dated 27 June 1991

Mortgages

Total of Mortgages 1
Mortgages Outstanding 1
Mortgages Partially Satisifed 0
Mortgages Satisfied/Paid 0

Previous Names

Name Change Date
PROLUX LIMITED 29 Jul 1985