1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Manufacture of electronic components
  5. /
  6. EDISON SALES LIMITED

EDISON SALES LIMITED

15 HAMMET STREET, TAUNTON, SOMERSET  TA1 1RW
  • Liquidation
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 01956629
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

EDISON SALES LIMITED was incorporated on Monday, November 11, 1985 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in SOMERSET. EDISON SALES LIMITED has the status: Liquidation and it's listed in the following category: Manufacture of electronic components. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 36 years 7 months and 17 days.

Name EDISON SALES LIMITED
Company number 01956629
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 11 Nov 1985
Status Liquidation
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 15 HAMMET STREET
TAUNTON
SOMERSET
TA1 1RW
Country Of Origin
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

There are no currently people with significant control at EDISON SALES LIMITED.

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts ACCOUNTS TYPE NOT AVAILABLE
End of financial Year 31 March
Next annual accounts due 31 January 1995, (-10010 days left)
Latest accounts 31 March 1993
Next confirmation statement due 11 June 1994
Last confirmation statement dated 14 May 1993

Mortgages

Total of Mortgages 1
Mortgages Outstanding 1
Mortgages Partially Satisifed 0
Mortgages Satisfied/Paid 0

Previous Names

Name Change Date
EDISON SALES LIMITED 11 Nov 1985