1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Manufacture electric motors, generators etc.
  5. /
  6. ELECTRO MAGNETIC SYSTEMS LIMITED

ELECTRO MAGNETIC SYSTEMS LIMITED

C/O TOUCHE ROSS AND CO, QUEEN ANNE HOUSE, 69-71 QUEEN SQUARE  BS1 4JP
  • Liquidation
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 02062410
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

ELECTRO MAGNETIC SYSTEMS LIMITED was incorporated on Wednesday, October 8, 1986 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in 69-71 QUEEN SQUARE. ELECTRO MAGNETIC SYSTEMS LIMITED has the status: Liquidation and it's listed in the following category: Manufacture electric motors, generators etc.. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 35 years 8 months and 20 days.

Name ELECTRO MAGNETIC SYSTEMS LIMITED
Company number 02062410
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 08 Oct 1986
Status Liquidation
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address C/O TOUCHE ROSS AND CO
QUEEN ANNE HOUSE
69-71 QUEEN SQUARE
BS1 4JP
Country Of Origin
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

There are no currently people with significant control at ELECTRO MAGNETIC SYSTEMS LIMITED.

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts ACCOUNTS TYPE NOT AVAILABLE
End of financial Year 31 March
Next annual accounts due 31 January 1990, (-11836 days left)
Latest accounts 30 September 1987
Next confirmation statement due 22 November 1991
Last confirmation statement dated 25 October 1990

Mortgages

Total of Mortgages 2
Mortgages Outstanding 1
Mortgages Partially Satisifed 0
Mortgages Satisfied/Paid 1

Previous Names

Name Change Date
ELECTRO MAGNETIC SYSTEMS LIMITED 08 Oct 1986