1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Manufacture electric motors, generators etc.
  5. /
  6. MAGNETI MARELLI ELECTRICAL LIMITED

MAGNETI MARELLI ELECTRICAL LIMITED

SHAFTMOOR LANE,, ACOCKS GREEN,, BIRMINGHAM,  B28 8SW
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 02094216
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

MAGNETI MARELLI ELECTRICAL LIMITED was incorporated on Wednesday, January 28, 1987 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in BIRMINGHAM,. MAGNETI MARELLI ELECTRICAL LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Manufacture electric motors, generators etc.. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 35 years 5 months.

Name MAGNETI MARELLI ELECTRICAL LIMITED
Company number 02094216
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 28 Jan 1987
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address SHAFTMOOR LANE,
ACOCKS GREEN,
BIRMINGHAM,
B28 8SW
Country Of Origin
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

There are no currently people with significant control at MAGNETI MARELLI ELECTRICAL LIMITED.

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts FULL
End of financial Year 31 December
Next annual accounts due 31 October 1996, (-9371 days left)
Latest accounts 31 December 1994
Next confirmation statement due 10 May 1996
Last confirmation statement dated 12 April 1995

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against MAGNETI MARELLI ELECTRICAL LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
MAGNETI MARELLI ELECTRICAL LIMITED 28 Jan 1987