1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Manufacture of electronic components
  5. /
  6. B.C.V. LIMITED

B.C.V. LIMITED

CRANLEIGH, LONGHILL ROAD, CHAVEY DOWN  SL5 8RE
  • Liquidation
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 02105024
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

B.C.V. LIMITED was incorporated on Monday, March 2, 1987 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in CHAVEY DOWN. B.C.V. LIMITED has the status: Liquidation and it's listed in the following category: Manufacture of electronic components. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 35 years 3 months and 26 days.

Name B.C.V. LIMITED
Company number 02105024
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 02 Mar 1987
Status Liquidation
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address CRANLEIGH
LONGHILL ROAD
CHAVEY DOWN
SL5 8RE
Country Of Origin
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

There are no currently people with significant control at B.C.V. LIMITED.

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts FULL
End of financial Year 31 March
Next annual accounts due 31 January 1993, (-10740 days left)
Latest accounts 31 March 1991
Next confirmation statement due 28 October 1993
Last confirmation statement dated 30 September 1992

Mortgages

Total of Mortgages 1
Mortgages Outstanding 1
Mortgages Partially Satisifed 0
Mortgages Satisfied/Paid 0

Previous Names

Name Change Date
B.C.V. LIMITED 02 Mar 1987