1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Services to oil and gas extraction
  5. /
  6. TYNE PIPE FABRICATORS LIMITED

TYNE PIPE FABRICATORS LIMITED

1 ST JAMES' GATE, NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE, TYNE AND WEAR  NE99 1YQ
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 02196331
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

TYNE PIPE FABRICATORS LIMITED was incorporated on Thursday, November 19, 1987 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in TYNE AND WEAR. TYNE PIPE FABRICATORS LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Services to oil and gas extraction. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 34 years 6 months and 10 days.

Name TYNE PIPE FABRICATORS LIMITED
Company number 02196331
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 19 Nov 1987
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 1 ST JAMES' GATE
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
TYNE AND WEAR
NE99 1YQ
Country Of Origin
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

There are no currently people with significant control at TYNE PIPE FABRICATORS LIMITED.

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts FULL
End of financial Year 31 December
Next annual accounts due 31 October 2005, (-6054 days left)
Latest accounts 31 December 2003
Next confirmation statement due 29 May 2006
Last confirmation statement dated 01 May 2005

Mortgages

Total of Mortgages 7
Mortgages Outstanding 0
Mortgages Partially Satisifed 0
Mortgages Satisfied/Paid 7

Previous Names

Name Change Date
TYNE PIPE FABRICATORS LIMITED 19 Nov 1987