1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Manufacture electric motors, generators etc.
  5. /
  6. EX-ETS LIMITED

EX-ETS LIMITED

PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS, 89 SANDYFORD ROAD, NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE  NE99 1PL
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 02200492
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

EX-ETS LIMITED was incorporated on Monday, November 30, 1987 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE. EX-ETS LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Manufacture electric motors, generators etc.. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 34 years 5 months and 29 days.

Name EX-ETS LIMITED
Company number 02200492
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 30 Nov 1987
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS
89 SANDYFORD ROAD
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
NE99 1PL
Country Of Origin
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

There are no currently people with significant control at EX-ETS LIMITED.

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts FULL
End of financial Year 30 April
Next annual accounts due 29 February 2000, (-8125 days left)
Latest accounts 30 April 1998
Next confirmation statement due 28 June 1999
Last confirmation statement dated 31 May 1998

Mortgages

Total of Mortgages 10
Mortgages Outstanding 10
Mortgages Partially Satisifed 0
Mortgages Satisfied/Paid 0

Previous Names

Name Change Date
EX-ETS LIMITED 30 Nov 1987