1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Extraction of petroleum & natural gas
  5. /
  6. K.E.I. (CONSTRUCTION) LIMITED

K.E.I. (CONSTRUCTION) LIMITED

15 THE OAKS, WEST BYFLEET, SURREY  KT14 6RL
  • Dissolved
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 02232698
  • Last Updated: 29 Jun 2021

Company profile

K.E.I. (CONSTRUCTION) LIMITED was incorporated on Friday, March 18, 1988 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in SURREY. K.E.I. (CONSTRUCTION) LIMITED has the status: Dissolved and it's listed in the following category: Extraction of petroleum & natural gas. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 32 years and 27 days.

Name K.E.I. (CONSTRUCTION) LIMITED
Company number 02232698
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 18 Mar 1988
Status Dissolved
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 15 THE OAKS
WEST BYFLEET
SURREY
KT14 6RL
Country Of Origin
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

There are no currently people with significant control at K.E.I. (CONSTRUCTION) LIMITED.

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts FULL
End of financial Year 31 July
Next annual accounts due Not available
Latest accounts 31 July 1990
Next confirmation statement due Not available
Last confirmation statement dated 30 November 1990

Mortgages

Total of Mortgages 1
Mortgages Outstanding 1
Mortgages Partially Satisifed 0
Mortgages Satisfied/Paid 0

Previous Names

Name Change Date
K.E.I. (CONSTRUCTION) LIMITED 18 Mar 1988