1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Manufacture electric motors, generators etc.
  5. /
  6. SINCLAIR IMAGING SYSTEMS LIMITED

SINCLAIR IMAGING SYSTEMS LIMITED

RAVEN HOUSE, ASHGROVE ESTATE, ASHGROVE ROAD  BR1 4JW
  • Liquidation
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 02246546
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

SINCLAIR IMAGING SYSTEMS LIMITED was incorporated on Wednesday, April 20, 1988 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in ASHGROVE ROAD. SINCLAIR IMAGING SYSTEMS LIMITED has the status: Liquidation and it's listed in the following category: Manufacture electric motors, generators etc.. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 34 years 1 month and 9 days.

Name SINCLAIR IMAGING SYSTEMS LIMITED
Company number 02246546
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 20 Apr 1988
Status Liquidation
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address RAVEN HOUSE
ASHGROVE ESTATE
ASHGROVE ROAD
BR1 4JW
Country Of Origin
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

There are no currently people with significant control at SINCLAIR IMAGING SYSTEMS LIMITED.

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts ACCOUNTS TYPE NOT AVAILABLE
End of financial Year 31 March
Next annual accounts due 31 January 1996, (-9615 days left)
Latest accounts 31 March 1994
Next confirmation statement due 28 December 1996
Last confirmation statement dated 30 November 1995

Mortgages

Total of Mortgages 1
Mortgages Outstanding 0
Mortgages Partially Satisifed 0
Mortgages Satisfied/Paid 1

Previous Names

Name Change Date
SINCLAIR IMAGING SYSTEMS LIMITED 20 Apr 1988