1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Activities of other holding companies n.e.c.
  5. /
  6. TRADEBE ENVIRONMENTAL SERVICES LIMITED

TRADEBE ENVIRONMENTAL SERVICES LIMITED

ATLAS HOUSE THIRD AVENUE, GLOBE PARK, MARLOW  SL7 1EY
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 03873993
  • Last Updated: 01 Oct 2021

Company profile

TRADEBE ENVIRONMENTAL SERVICES LIMITED was incorporated on Tuesday, November 9, 1999 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in MARLOW. TRADEBE ENVIRONMENTAL SERVICES LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Activities of other holding companies n.e.c.. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 21 years 11 months and 10 days.

Name TRADEBE ENVIRONMENTAL SERVICES LIMITED
Company number 03873993
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 09 Nov 1999
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address ATLAS HOUSE THIRD AVENUE
GLOBE PARK
MARLOW
SL7 1EY
Country Of Origin
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Jose Creixell Sureda Born: February 1949 (72 years) Nationality: Spanish Dates: Wednesday, April 6, 2016 - present significant influence or control

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts GROUP
End of financial Year 31 December
Next annual accounts due 30 September 2022, (345 days left)
Latest accounts 31 December 2020
Next confirmation statement due 07 December 2016
Last confirmation statement dated 09 November 2015

Mortgages

Total of Mortgages 9
Mortgages Outstanding 1
Mortgages Partially Satisifed 0
Mortgages Satisfied/Paid 8

Previous Names

Name Change Date
TRADEBE ENVIRONMENTAL SERVICES LIMITED 09 Nov 1999
W.G. HOLDINGS LIMITED 22 Feb 2011