1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Other education n.e.c.
  5. /
  6. CLIVE KEMP CLASS GUITAR LTD

CLIVE KEMP CLASS GUITAR LTD

UNIT 2 BEVERLEY COURT, 26 ELMTREE ROAD, TEDDINGTON  TW11 8ST
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 07000148
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

CLIVE KEMP CLASS GUITAR LTD was incorporated on Tuesday, August 25, 2009 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in TEDDINGTON. CLIVE KEMP CLASS GUITAR LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Other education n.e.c.. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 12 years 9 months and 4 days.

Name CLIVE KEMP CLASS GUITAR LTD
Company number 07000148
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 25 Aug 2009
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address UNIT 2 BEVERLEY COURT
26 ELMTREE ROAD
TEDDINGTON
TW11 8ST
Country Of Origin
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Clive Richard Kemp Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, April 6, 2016 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts UNAUDITED ABRIDGED
End of financial Year 31 August
Next annual accounts due 31 May 2022, (1 days left)
Latest accounts 31 August 2020
Next confirmation statement due 22 September 2016
Last confirmation statement dated 25 August 2015

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against CLIVE KEMP CLASS GUITAR LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
CLIVE KEMP CLASS GUITAR LTD 25 Aug 2009
TYPETASTIC LIMITED 03 Jan 2014