1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Other education n.e.c.
  5. /
  6. TURNING POINT EDUCATION LIMITED

TURNING POINT EDUCATION LIMITED

65 NORTHWOOD ROAD, THORNTON HEATH  CR7 8HU
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 07001320
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

TURNING POINT EDUCATION LIMITED was incorporated on Wednesday, August 26, 2009 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in THORNTON HEATH. TURNING POINT EDUCATION LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Other education n.e.c.. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 12 years 9 months and 3 days.

Name TURNING POINT EDUCATION LIMITED
Company number 07001320
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 26 Aug 2009
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 65 NORTHWOOD ROAD
THORNTON HEATH
CR7 8HU
Country Of Origin
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Pastor Stephen William Asibuo Nationality: British Dates: Monday, August 1, 2016 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts DORMANT
End of financial Year 31 August
Next annual accounts due 31 May 2022, (1 days left)
Latest accounts 31 August 2020
Next confirmation statement due 23 September 2016
Last confirmation statement dated 26 August 2015

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against TURNING POINT EDUCATION LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
TURNING POINT EDUCATION LIMITED 26 Aug 2009