1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Other education n.e.c.
  5. /
  6. MARINE CADET TRAINING CONSULTANCY LIMITED

MARINE CADET TRAINING CONSULTANCY LIMITED

28B UPPER HIGH STREET, WORTHING  BN11 1DL
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 07001502
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

MARINE CADET TRAINING CONSULTANCY LIMITED was incorporated on Wednesday, August 26, 2009 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in WORTHING. MARINE CADET TRAINING CONSULTANCY LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Other education n.e.c.. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 12 years 9 months and 3 days.

Name MARINE CADET TRAINING CONSULTANCY LIMITED
Company number 07001502
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 26 Aug 2009
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 28B UPPER HIGH STREET
WORTHING
BN11 1DL
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mrs Samantha Rosina Latreille Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, February 22, 2017 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors as firm

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts MICRO ENTITY
End of financial Year 31 March
Next annual accounts due 31 December 2022, (215 days left)
Latest accounts 31 March 2021
Next confirmation statement due 22 March 2017
Last confirmation statement dated 22 February 2016

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against MARINE CADET TRAINING CONSULTANCY LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
MARINE CADET TRAINING CONSULTANCY LIMITED 26 Aug 2009