1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Other education n.e.c.
  5. /
  6. GREENWOOD'S THERAPEUTIC HORTICULTURE COMMUNITY INTEREST COMPANY

GREENWOOD'S THERAPEUTIC HORTICULTURE COMMUNITY INTEREST COMPANY

1 PARK VIEW HILL HOUSE FARM, BUSHLEY, TEWKESBURY  GL20 6AF
  • Active
  • Community Interest Company
  • Company No. 07001561
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

GREENWOOD'S THERAPEUTIC HORTICULTURE COMMUNITY INTEREST COMPANY was incorporated on Wednesday, August 26, 2009 as a Community Interest Company with registered address in TEWKESBURY. GREENWOOD'S THERAPEUTIC HORTICULTURE COMMUNITY INTEREST COMPANY has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Other education n.e.c.. This Community Interest Company has been operating for 12 years 9 months and 3 days.

Name GREENWOOD'S THERAPEUTIC HORTICULTURE COMMUNITY INTEREST COMPANY
Company number 07001561
Company type Community Interest Company
Incorporation date 26 Aug 2009
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 1 PARK VIEW HILL HOUSE FARM
BUSHLEY
TEWKESBURY
GL20 6AF
Country Of Origin
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Miss Joanne Bette Greenwood Nationality: British Dates: Thursday, April 7, 2016 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts MICRO ENTITY
End of financial Year 31 August
Next annual accounts due 31 May 2022, (1 days left)
Latest accounts 31 August 2020
Next confirmation statement due 23 September 2016
Last confirmation statement dated 26 August 2015

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against GREENWOOD'S THERAPEUTIC HORTICULTURE COMMUNITY INTEREST COMPANY.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
GREENWOOD'S THERAPEUTIC HORTICULTURE COMMUNITY INTEREST COMPANY 26 Aug 2009