1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Other education n.e.c.
  5. /
  6. LMC EDUCATION LIMITED

LMC EDUCATION LIMITED

1ST FLOOR, NORWICH HOUSE, SAVILE STREET, HULL  HU1 3ES
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 07001589
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

LMC EDUCATION LIMITED was incorporated on Wednesday, August 26, 2009 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in HULL. LMC EDUCATION LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Other education n.e.c.. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 12 years 9 months and 3 days.

Name LMC EDUCATION LIMITED
Company number 07001589
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 26 Aug 2009
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 1ST FLOOR, NORWICH HOUSE
SAVILE STREET
HULL
HU1 3ES
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mrs Regina Man Chee Wilson Nationality: British Dates: Friday, August 26, 2016 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts UNAUDITED ABRIDGED
End of financial Year 31 August
Next annual accounts due 31 May 2022, (1 days left)
Latest accounts 31 August 2020
Next confirmation statement due 23 September 2016
Last confirmation statement dated 26 August 2015

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against LMC EDUCATION LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
LMC EDUCATION LIMITED 26 Aug 2009