1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Primary education
  5. /
  6. SOUTHERLY POINT CO-OPERATIVE EDUCATIONAL TRUST

SOUTHERLY POINT CO-OPERATIVE EDUCATIONAL TRUST

BOSKENWYN PRIMARY SCHOOL, WENDRON, HELSTON  TR13 0NG
  • Active
  • PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)
  • Company No. 07001690
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

SOUTHERLY POINT CO-OPERATIVE EDUCATIONAL TRUST was incorporated on Wednesday, August 26, 2009 as a PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption) with registered address in HELSTON. SOUTHERLY POINT CO-OPERATIVE EDUCATIONAL TRUST has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Primary education. This PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption) has been operating for 12 years 9 months and 3 days.

Name SOUTHERLY POINT CO-OPERATIVE EDUCATIONAL TRUST
Company number 07001690
Company type PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)
Incorporation date 26 Aug 2009
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address BOSKENWYN PRIMARY SCHOOL
WENDRON
HELSTON
TR13 0NG
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

There are no currently people with significant control at SOUTHERLY POINT CO-OPERATIVE EDUCATIONAL TRUST.

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts DORMANT
End of financial Year 31 August
Next annual accounts due 31 May 2022, (1 days left)
Latest accounts 31 August 2020
Next confirmation statement due 23 September 2016
Last confirmation statement dated 26 August 2015

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against SOUTHERLY POINT CO-OPERATIVE EDUCATIONAL TRUST.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
SOUTHERLY POINT CO-OPERATIVE EDUCATIONAL TRUST 26 Aug 2009
THE HELSTON AND LIZARD PENINSULA EDUCATION TRUST 12 Oct 2012
THE HELSTON AND LIZARD PENINSULA CO-OPERATIVE EDUCATION TRUST 04 Mar 2016