1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Other education n.e.c.
  5. /
  6. KING EDWARD VI SHELDON HEATH CHARITABLE FUND

KING EDWARD VI SHELDON HEATH CHARITABLE FUND

KING EDWARD VI SHELDON HEATH ACADEMY, SHELDON HEATH ROAD, BIRMINGHAM  B26 2RZ
  • Active
  • PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)
  • Company No. 07002160
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

KING EDWARD VI SHELDON HEATH CHARITABLE FUND was incorporated on Wednesday, August 26, 2009 as a PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption) with registered address in BIRMINGHAM. KING EDWARD VI SHELDON HEATH CHARITABLE FUND has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Other education n.e.c.. This PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption) has been operating for 12 years 9 months and 3 days.

Name KING EDWARD VI SHELDON HEATH CHARITABLE FUND
Company number 07002160
Company type PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)
Incorporation date 26 Aug 2009
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address KING EDWARD VI SHELDON HEATH ACADEMY
SHELDON HEATH ROAD
BIRMINGHAM
B26 2RZ
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Peter Anthony Christopher Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, April 6, 2016 - Wednesday, September 5, 2018 voting rights 25 to 50 percent
Schools Of King Edward Vi Birmingham Edgbaston Park Road, B15 2UD Dates: Wednesday, April 6, 2016 - Wednesday, September 5, 2018 voting rights 25 to 50 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
End of financial Year 31 August
Next annual accounts due 31 May 2022, (1 days left)
Latest accounts 31 August 2020
Next confirmation statement due 23 September 2016
Last confirmation statement dated 26 August 2015

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against KING EDWARD VI SHELDON HEATH CHARITABLE FUND.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
KING EDWARD VI SHELDON HEATH CHARITABLE FUND 26 Aug 2009
KING EDWARD VI SHELDON HEATH ACADEMY 25 Sep 2018