1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Educational support services
  5. /
  6. AET SOLUTIONS LTD

AET SOLUTIONS LTD

3RD FLOOR, 183 EVERSHOLT STREET, LONDON  NW1 1BU
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 07003257
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

AET SOLUTIONS LTD was incorporated on Thursday, August 27, 2009 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in LONDON. AET SOLUTIONS LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Educational support services. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 12 years 9 months and 2 days.

Name AET SOLUTIONS LTD
Company number 07003257
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 27 Aug 2009
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 3RD FLOOR
183 EVERSHOLT STREET
LONDON
NW1 1BU
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Academies Enterprise Trust 183 Eversholt Street, NW1 1BU Dates: Thursday, September 1, 2016 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent as trust
ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent as firm
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent as trust
voting rights 75 to 100 percent as firm
right to appoint and remove directors as trust
significant influence or control as trust
Academies Enterprise Trust Foundary Business Park, Station Approach, SS5 4HS Dates: Wednesday, April 6, 2016 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors
significant influence or control

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
End of financial Year 31 August
Next annual accounts due 31 May 2022, (1 days left)
Latest accounts 31 August 2020
Next confirmation statement due 24 September 2016
Last confirmation statement dated 27 August 2015

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against AET SOLUTIONS LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
AET SOLUTIONS LTD 27 Aug 2009