1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Other education n.e.c.
  5. /
  6. DOLCE VITA GROUP LTD

DOLCE VITA GROUP LTD

GLEN COURT, BIGBURY, KINGSBRIDGE  TQ7 4AP
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 07003307
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

DOLCE VITA GROUP LTD was incorporated on Thursday, August 27, 2009 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in KINGSBRIDGE. DOLCE VITA GROUP LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Other education n.e.c.. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 12 years 9 months and 2 days.

Name DOLCE VITA GROUP LTD
Company number 07003307
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 27 Aug 2009
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address GLEN COURT
BIGBURY
KINGSBRIDGE
TQ7 4AP
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Robert Adam Frost Nationality: British Dates: Thursday, August 4, 2016 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
right to appoint and remove directors
significant influence or control

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts DORMANT
End of financial Year 31 August
Next annual accounts due 31 May 2022, (1 days left)
Latest accounts 31 August 2020
Next confirmation statement due 24 September 2016
Last confirmation statement dated 27 August 2015

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against DOLCE VITA GROUP LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
DOLCE VITA GROUP LTD 27 Aug 2009