1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Sports and recreation education
  5. /
  6. PERRYAIR LIMITED

PERRYAIR LIMITED

AMELIA HOUSE, CRESCENT ROAD, WORTHING  BN11 1QR
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 07003505
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

PERRYAIR LIMITED was incorporated on Friday, August 28, 2009 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in WORTHING. PERRYAIR LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Sports and recreation education. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 12 years 10 months.

Name PERRYAIR LIMITED
Company number 07003505
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 28 Aug 2009
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address AMELIA HOUSE
CRESCENT ROAD
WORTHING
BN11 1QR
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Ian John Perry Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, April 6, 2016 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts MICRO ENTITY
End of financial Year 31 August
Next annual accounts due 31 May 2022, (-28 days left)
Latest accounts 31 August 2020
Next confirmation statement due 25 September 2016
Last confirmation statement dated 28 August 2015

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against PERRYAIR LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
PERRYAIR LIMITED 28 Aug 2009